Sciencestore
 
HomeSite MapTerms & CondsStore TopUp a LevelContact Us

Sciencestore  |  Peltier Elements

Items:
Value:

Product Sections:


Main Pages:






Peltier Elements

Sciencestore  |  Peltier Elements

Peltier Elements

Peltier Elements

Size (mm)15 x 1515 x 1520 x 2025 x 2530 x 3040 x 4050 x 5062 x 62
Power (W)9.511.517271733135270
Max Voltage (V)23.73.85.98151615
Max Current (A)8.558.58.53.53.915.630
Thickness (mm)3.72.93.33.74.753.83.83.8
Max Working Temp °C1381251381387015090275
Max Peak Temp °C175175175175110180  
Resistance (Ohms)0.240.570.330.521.83.50.750.27
Weight (g)63811152350 
Edge Sealed?NYNNYYNY
Part No.PELT1508PELT1505PELT2008PELT2508CDT0098CDT0255PELT5015PELT6230HTS
ProductProductProductProductProductProductProductProduct



15x15 9.5W Peltier Element

Part No.: PELT1508

Price: 9.20


Quantity Required:

15x15 9.5W Peltier Element (pack of 2)

Part No.: PELT1508/2

Price: 17.02

Quantity Required:

15x15 9.5W Peltier Element (pack of 3)

Part No.: PELT1508/3

Price: 23.46


Quantity Required:


20x20 17W Peltier Element

Part No.: PELT2008

Price: 9.60


Quantity Required:

20x20 17W Peltier Element (pack of 2)

Part No.: PELT2008/2

Price: 17.76

Quantity Required:

20x20 17W Peltier Element (pack of 3)

Part No.: PELT2008/3

Price: 24.48


Quantity Required:


25x25 27W Peltier Element

Part No.: PELT2508

Price: 10.80


Quantity Required:

25x25 27W Peltier Element (pack of 2)

Part No.: PELT2508/2

Price: 19.98

Quantity Required:

25x25 27W Peltier Element (pack of 3)

Part No.: PELT2508/3

Price: 27.54


Quantity Required:


30x30 Peltier Element

Part No.: CDT0098

Price: 9.75


Quantity Required:

30x30 Peltier Element (pack of 2)

Part No.: CDT0098/2

Price: 17.50

Quantity Required:

30x30 Peltier Element (pack of 3)

Part No.: CDT0098/3

Price: 25.00


Quantity Required:


40x40 Peltier Element

Part No.: CDT0255

Price: 13.75


Quantity Required:

40x40 Peltier Element (pack of 2)

Part No.: CDT0255/2

Price: 25.00

Quantity Required:

40x40 Peltier Element (pack of 3)

Part No.: CDT0255/3

Price: 35.00


Quantity Required:


50x50 135W Peltier Element

Part No.: PELT5015

Price: 30.75


Quantity Required:

50x50 135W Peltier Element (pack of 2)

Part No.: PELT5015/2

Price: 56.88

Quantity Required:

50x50 135W Peltier Element (pack of 3)

Part No.: PELT5015/3

Price: 78.41


Quantity Required:


62x62 270W Peltier Element

Part No.: PELT6230HTS

Price: 36.80


Quantity Required:

62x62 270W Peltier Element (pack of 2)

Part No.: PELT6230HTS/2

Price: 68.08

Quantity Required:

62x62 270W Peltier Element (pack of 3)

Part No.: PELT6230HTS/3

Price: 93.84


Quantity Required:

Fan with Heatsink for 40 x 40mm Peltier Element
Quantity Required:

Fan with Heatsink for 40 x 40mm Peltier Element

Part No.: CDT0277

Price: 2.50

Fan with Heatsink forPeltier Element. This 5-6V DC fan is the same size as the 40 x 40 Peltier Element and will provide easy extra cooling to improve the efficiency. size 40 x 40 x 9mm.


Heat Sink Adhesives and Greases

Use a heat transfer adhesive pad or grease to ensure good thermal contact between the Peltier element and any heatsink or thermal mass to maximize the cooling efficiency. These adhesive pad and greases are also suitable for transistors, rectifiers and other semiconductor devices.

Thermally conductive adhesive pad - 50mm x 50mm
Quantity Required:

Thermally conductive adhesive pad - 50mm x 50mm

Part No.: PELT001

Price: 2.50

Bond-Ply 100 is a thermally conductive double-sided adhesive pad to attach a peltier element to a heatsink. It absorbs the different thermal expansion of the element and the heatsink to prevent cracking but has high bond strength.
Specification:
Size: 50mm x 50mm
Thickness: 0.005" (0.127mm) white adhesive pad
Thermal Conductivity: 0.8W/m-K
Operating temperature: -30°C to +120°C
Electrically isolating: Breakdown voltage 3000V AC
Manufacturer: Bergquist
Download Datasheet


Thermally conductive adhesive pad - 62mm x 62mm

Part No.: PELT0002

Price: 3.00


Quantity Required:
As above: Size 62mm x 62mm

Thermally conductive adhesive pad - 150mm x150mm

Part No.: PELT0003

Price: 10.50


Quantity Required:
As above: Size 150mm x 150mm
Heat Transfer Compound
Quantity Required:

Heat Transfer Compound

Part No.: CDT0329

Price: 3.95

Heat Transfer Compound - 10ml syringe of high efficiency heat transfer compund

Silicone Heatsink grease
Quantity Required:

Silicone Heatsink grease

Part No.: CDT0330

Price: 3.45

Silicone Heatsink grease - 25ml tube

Sciencestore  |  Peltier Elements



Please help us to minimise the effect we have on the environment by recycling your waste electrical goods. Find your nearest recycling points and helpful recycling tips for electrical goods by visiting http://www.recycle-more.co.uk

Click here for more information on WEEE (pdf file)